New Zealand Fleet

    • 🇳🇿 Aotearoa on the road

      What New Zealand drives

      Every vehicle on the Motor Vehicle Register, counted by make, model, year and fuel. Pick a filter or search a model to see how many are out there — and how yours ranks.

      856 vehicles match <0.1% of New Zealand's 5,916,165
      Source: NZTA Motor Vehicle Register open data · counted 6 October 2026
    Make
    Model
    Count
    Rank
    ALPHA TOURER 6 1273
    ALPHA 4.5 COLONIAL 5 1274
    ALPHA 4.5 DB 5 1274
    ALPHA DOMESTIC TRAILER 5 1274
    ALPHA 3.3 METRE 4 1275
    ALPHA 3.9 COLONIAL 4 1275
    ALPHA 3.9 TOURER 4 1275
    ALPHA 3.9M COLONIA 4 1275
    ALPHA SOLYTE 3.3 4 1275
    ALPHA 15FT 3 1276
    ALPHA 4.5 CARAVAN 3 1276
    ALPHA 4.5 METRE 3 1276
    ALPHA AT550 3 1276
    ALPHA AWARD 3 1276
    ALPHA SABRE 3 1276
    ALPHA TRAILER AT500 3 1276
    ALPHA TUDOR 3 1276
    ALPHA 14'9" 2 1277
    ALPHA 1500 2 1277
    ALPHA 3-3 2 1277
    ALPHA 3.3 METER 2 1277
    ALPHA 3.3 SOLYTE 2 1277
    ALPHA 3.3M COLONIA 2 1277
    ALPHA 3.9 CARAVAN 2 1277
    ALPHA 3.9 METRE 2 1277
    ALPHA 4-5 2 1277
    ALPHA 4.5METRE 2 1277
    ALPHA 45 2 1277
    ALPHA 45M 2 1277
    ALPHA 530 2 1277
    ALPHA AT460 2 1277
    ALPHA CARAVAN 4.5 2 1277
    ALPHA COLONIAL 4-5 2 1277
    ALPHA COLONIAL 4.5M 2 1277
    ALPHA CUSTOM 2 1277
    ALPHA LOCAL 2 1277
    ALPHA RETRO 2 1277
    ALPHA SOLYTE 3.9 2 1277
    ALPHA SOLYTE33 2 1277
    ALPHA TRAILER AT600 2 1277
    ALPHA TRAVELWAYS 2 1277
    ALPHA 10 FT 1 1278
    ALPHA 10'6SUPERIOR 1 1278
    ALPHA 12'9" 1 1278
    ALPHA 12FT9IN 1 1278
    ALPHA 13 FOOT 1 1278
    ALPHA 13 FT 1 1278
    ALPHA 131 1 1278
    ALPHA 13FT 1 1278
    ALPHA 14 '9 CARAVAN 1 1278
    ALPHA 14 FOOT 1 1278
    ALPHA 14' 9" 1 1278
    ALPHA 14.5 1 1278
    ALPHA 149 COLONIAL 1 1278
    ALPHA 14FT/9IN 1 1278
    ALPHA 15 FOOT CARAVAN 1 1278
    ALPHA 15' 1 1278
    ALPHA 15FT6 4 BERTH 1 1278
    ALPHA 17' 1 1278
    ALPHA 1973 12'9' 1 1278
    ALPHA 1973 CARAVAN 3.9M 1 1278
    ALPHA 1974 1 1278
    ALPHA 3 3 METRE 1 1278
    ALPHA 3'3 M 1 1278
    ALPHA 3-9 4BERTH 1 1278
    ALPHA 3-9 COLONIAL 1 1278
    ALPHA 3-9 GT 1 1278
    ALPHA 3-9M 1 1278
    ALPHA 3.2 1 1278
    ALPHA 3.3 CLUBMAN 1 1278
    ALPHA 3.3 M 1 1278
    ALPHA 3.3 SOYLTE 1 1278
    ALPHA 3.3 TINT 1 1278
    ALPHA 3.300M SUPERIOR 1 1278
    ALPHA 3.3METER 1 1278
    ALPHA 3.5 1 1278
    ALPHA 3.6M 1 1278
    ALPHA 3.9 2 BERTH 1 1278
    ALPHA 3.9 2B 1 1278
    ALPHA 3.9 4 BERTH 1 1278
    ALPHA 3.9 CLUBMAN 1 1278
    ALPHA 3.9 METER 1 1278
    ALPHA 3.9 METRE CARAVAN 1 1278
    ALPHA 3.9 METRE G. 1 1278
    ALPHA 3.9 TC 1 1278
    ALPHA 3.9CARAVAN 1 1278
    ALPHA 3.9M CARAVAN 1 1278
    ALPHA 39 1 1278
    ALPHA 39 TOURER 1 1278
    ALPHA 390 1 1278
    ALPHA 392BT 1 1278
    ALPHA 4 S TOURER 1 1278
    ALPHA 4-6 CLUBMAN S 1 1278
    ALPHA 4.0M 1 1278
    ALPHA 4.5 CLUBMAN 1 1278
    ALPHA 4.5 D.B 1 1278
    ALPHA 4.5 MTR CARAVAN 1 1278
    ALPHA 4.5DB 1 1278
    ALPHA 4.5M COLONIA 1 1278
    ALPHA 4.5MCOLONIAL 1 1278